AFL Teams Round 15

MELBOURNE v BRISBANE LIONS
Thursday June 23, 7:20pm @ MCG
Melbourne
B: J.Harmes, H.Petty, S.May
HB: J.Jordon, J.Lever, C.Salem
C: A.Brayshaw, C.Petracca, E.Langdon
HF: B.Brown, B.Fritsch, T.Sparrow
F: A.Neal-Bullen, S.Weideman, C.Spargo
FOLL: L.Jackson, C.Oliver, J.Viney
I/C: T.Bedford, M.Hibberd, J.Bowey, K.Pickett
EMG: A.Tomlinson, L.Dunstan, M.Brown, J.Hunt
IN: S.May, S.Weideman, T.Bedford
OUT: M.Brown (omitted), D.Turner, M.Gawn (both injured), K.Chandler (sub)
brisbane
B: J.Payne, H.Andrews, M.Adams
HB: B.Starcevich, D.Rich, N.Answerth
C: J.Berry, T.Berry, H.McCluggage
HF: C.Rayner, E.Hipwood, L.McCarthy
F: D.McStay, J.Daniher, C.Cameron
FOLL: O.McInerney, J.Lyons, L.Neale
I/C: D.Robertson, M.Robinson, K.Coleman, J.Tunstill
EMG: C.Ah Chee, J.Madden, D.Fort, R.Lester
IN: J.Payne, T.Berry, J.Tunstill
OUT: D.Gardiner, D.Zorko (both injured), D.Fort (sub), Z.Bailey (HS Protocol)
WESTERN BULLDOGS v HAWTHORN
Friday June 24, 7:00pm @ Marvel Stadium
western bulldogs
B: E.Richards, R.Gardner, T.O’Brien
HB: C.Daniel, A.Keath, B.Dale
C: B.Williams, J.Macrae, A.Scott
HF: J.Johannisen, J.Ugle-Hagan, T.Liberatore
F: M.Bontempelli, A.Naughton, C.Weightman
FOLL: J.Sweet, J.Dunkley, A.Treloar
I/C: R.West, H.Crozier, R.McComb, J.Schache
EMG: B.Khamis, D.Bedendo, L.McNeil, R.Garcia
IN: J.Sweet, H.Crozier
OUT: T.Duryea, T.English (both injured), L.McNeil (sub)
Hawthorn
B: B.Hardwick, J.Sicily, J.Blanck
HB: C.Jiath, J.Impey, H.Morrison
C: C.Nash, T.Mitchell, L.Bramble
HF: L.Shiels, L.Breust, D.Moore
F: J.Koschitzke, M.Lewis, C.Macdonald
FOLL: N.Reeves, J.Newcombe, J.O’Meara
I/C: J.Worpel, D.Howe, J.Scrimshaw, S.Butler
EMG: J.Morris, F.Maginness, D.Grainger-Barras, J.Callow
IN: J.Blanck, J.Impey, M.Lewis, C.Macdonald, J.Worpel
OUT: J.Callow, K.Hartigan (both omitted), S.Frost, C.Wingard (both injured), J.Morris (sub), W.Day (HS Protocol)
WEST COAST EAGLES v ESSENDON
Friday June 24, 8:40pm @ Optus Stadium
West Coast
B: S.Hurn, T.Barrass, L.Duggan
HB: J.Jones, J.Rotham, E.Yeo
C: C.West, T.Kelly, J.Redden
HF: J.Cripps, J.Darling, W.Rioli
F: L.Ryan, J.Kennedy, J.Waterman
FOLL: B.Williams, L.Shuey, A.Gaff
I/C: B.Hough, J.Petruccelle, R.Bazzo, C.Jamieson
EMG: A.Witherden, L.Foley, G.Clark, H.Edwards
IN: J.Rotham, T.Kelly, L.Ryan
OUT: J.Nelson (omitted), J.McGovern, D.Sheed (both injured), G.Clark (sub)
Essendon
B: J.Kelly, J.Laverde, J.Ridley
HB: M.Redman, D.Heppell, N.Hind
C: W.Snelling, Z.Merrett, S.Durham
HF: D.Shiel, K.Langford, M.D’Ambrosio
F: P.Wright, J.Stringer, H.Jones
FOLL: S.Draper, J.Caldwell, N.Martin
I/C: M.Guelfi, A.Perkins, B.Hobbs, N.Bryan
EMG: B.Ham, B.Zerk-Thatcher, A.Waterman, T.Cutler
IN: W.Snelling, K.Langford, N.Bryan
OUT: B.Ham (omitted), A.McGrath (injured), A.Phillips (managed), J.Stewart (sub)
CARLTON v FREMANTLE
Saturday June 25, 1:45pm @ Marvel Stadium
Carlton
B: A.Saad, Le.Young, B.Kemp
HB: N.Newman, L.Plowman, S.Docherty
C: J.Newnes, P.Cripps, M.Cottrell
HF: C.Durdin, C.Curnow, M.Owies
F: J.Honey, H.McKay, Z.Fisher
FOLL: T.De Koning, S.Walsh, G.Hewett
I/C: J.Boyd, J.Silvagni, L.O’Brien, M.Kennedy
EMG: W.Setterfield, J.Motlop, L.Fogarty, L.Stocker
IN: B.Kemp, J.Honey
OUT: S.Durdin, J.Martin (both injured), L.Fogarty (sub)
Fremantle
B: B.Walker, A.Pearce, H.Young
HB: B.Cox, L.Ryan, E.Hughes
C: J.Aish, A.Brayshaw, J.Clark
HF: L.Henry, L.Schultz, T.Colyer
F: N.Fyfe, R.Lobb, G.Logue
FOLL: S.Darcy, W.Brodie, C.Serong
I/C: M.Taberner, D.Mundy, M.Frederick, B.Banfield
EMG: M.Crowden, D.Tucker, S.Sturt, L.Meek
IN: L.Henry, M.Taberner, M.Frederick
OUT: B.Acres, S.Switkowski, M.Walters (all injured), D.Tucker (sub)
GEELONG CATS v RICHMOND
Saturday June 25, 4:35pm @ MCG
Geelong
B: T.Stewart, S.De Koning, T.Atkins
HB: J.Bews, M.Blicavs, J.Kolodjashnij
C: M.Duncan, C.Guthrie, I.Smith
HF: Z.Tuohy, J.Cameron, G.Miers
F: B.Close, T.Hawkins, T.Stengle
FOLL: R.Stanley, J.Selwood, M.Holmes
I/C: J.Henry, M.O’Connor, S.Menegola, G.Rohan
EMG: C.Stephens, Z.Guthrie, L.Dahlhaus, S.Neale
IN: M.Holmes, J.Henry, G.Rohan
OUT: C.Stephens, L.Dahlhaus (both omitted), Z.Guthrie (managed), F.Evans (sub)
Richmond
B: D.Grimes, R.Tarrant, N.Broad
HB: L.Baker, N.Vlastuin, D.Rioli
C: M.Pickett, J.Short, K.McIntosh
HF: M.Rioli, J.Clarke, S.Bolton
F: J.Riewoldt, D.Martin, T.Lynch
FOLL: T.Nankervis, D.Prestia, J.Ross
I/C: J.Gibcus, S.Edwards, J.Graham, I.Soldo
EMG: B.Miller, H.Ralphsmith, T.Dow, J.Aarts
IN: D.Martin, J.Ross, I.Soldo
OUT: H.Ralphsmith (omitted), K.Lambert, T.Cotchin, N.Balta (all injured)
SYDNEY SWANS v ST KILDA
Saturday June 25, 7:25pm @ SCG
sydney
B: D.Rampe, T.McCartin, P.McCartin
HB: J.McInerney, H.Cunningham, J.Lloyd
C: O.Florent, L.Parker, N.Blakey
HF: W.Hayward, E.Gulden, S.Reid
F: I.Heeney, L.Franklin, T.Papley
FOLL: T.Hickey, C.Mills, C.Warner
I/C: R.Clarke, B.Campbell, L.McDonald, J.Rowbottom
EMG: H.McLean, R.Fox, S.Wicks, D.Stephens
IN: T.Hickey, R.Clarke
OUT: P.Ladhams (suspended), C.O’Riordan (injured), S.Wicks (omitted)
St Kilda
B: C.Wilkie, D.Howard, J.Battle
HB: H.Clark, J.Sinclair, J.Webster
C: R.Byrnes, B.Crouch, J.Billings
HF: B.Long, T.Membrey, J.Gresham
F: D.Butler, M.King, Z.Jones
FOLL: R.Marshall, J.Steele, S.Ross
I/C: M.Windhager, B.Paton, N.Wanganeen-Milera, C.Sharman
EMG: D.Joyce, J.Lienert, M.Wood, J.Higgins
IN: J.Steele, C.Sharman
OUT: B.Hill (personal reasons), J.Higgins (omitted), P.Ryder (managed)
NORTH MELBOURNE v ADELAIDE CROWS
Sunday June 26, 1:10pm @ Blundstone Arena
North Melbourne
B: L.McDonald, A.Corr, J.Walker
HB: J.Archer, B.McKay, K.Turner
C: A.Hall, L.Davies-Uniacke, H.Greenwood
HF: T.Thomas, N.Larkey, P.Curtis
F: C.Zurhaar, T.Xerri, C.Taylor
FOLL: T.Goldstein, J.Simpkin, J.Anderson
I/C (from): J.Stephenson, B.Scott, A.Bonar, C.Coleman-Jones, T.Powell, C.Lazzaro, K.Hayden, F.Perez
IN: J.Archer, B.McKay, T.Thomas, C.Zurhaar, A.Bonar, C.Coleman-Jones
OUT: La.Young (suspended), J.Horne-Francis (suspended), J.Ziebell (injured)
adelaide
B: T.Doedee, J.Butts, P.Parnell
HB: B.Smith, N.Murray, W.Hamill
C: J.Hately, R.Laird, J.Dawson
HF: N.McHenry, D.Fogarty, J.Soligo
F: S.McAdam, T.Walker, J.Rowe
FOLL: R.O’Brien, B.Keays, S.Berry
I/C (from): M.Crouch, J.Rachele, E.Himmelberg, W.Milera, L.Murphy, M.Hinge, H.Schoenberg, C.Jones
IN: E.Himmelberg, M.Hinge, H.Schoenberg, C.Jones
OUT: R.Thilthorpe (injured)
COLLINGWOOD v GWS GIANTS
Sunday June 26, 3:20pm @ MCG
collingwood
B: B.Maynard, D.Moore, I.Quaynor
HB: S.Pendlebury, J.Howe, S.Sidebottom
C: N.Murphy, J.Crisp, J.Daicos
HF: J.Elliott, B.Mihocek, B.McCreery
F: J.Ginnivan, D.Cameron, T.Adams
FOLL: M.Cox, P.Lipinski, N.Daicos
I/C (from): T.Brown, J.Noble, O.Henry, T.Ruscoe, C.Poulter, W.Hoskin-Elliott, I.Chugg, A.Begg
IN: T.Ruscoe, C.Poulter, I.Chugg, A.Begg
OUT: J.De Goey (personal reasons)
GWS Giants
B: C.Idun, S.Taylor, I.Cumming
HB: A.Kennedy, N.Haynes, L.Ash
C: L.Whitfield, T.Green, C.Ward
HF: S.Coniglio, H.Himmelberg, J.Riccardi
F: D.Lloyd, J.Hogan, T.Greene
FOLL: L.Keeffe, J.Kelly, X.O’Halloran
I/C (from): J.Wehr, T.Bruhn, K.Briggs, W.Derksen, J.Brander, T.Taranto, P.Davis, C.Brown
IN: D.Lloyd, X.O’Halloran, K.Briggs, W.Derksen, T.Taranto, P.Davis, C.Brown
OUT: Z.Sproule (omitted), B.Preuss (suspended), J.Peatling, R.Angwin (both injured)
PORT ADELAIDE v GOLD COAST SUNS
Sunday June 26, 4:10pm @ Adelaide Oval
port adelaide
B: R.Burton, T.Jonas, D.Houston
HB: R.Bonner, A.Aliir, D.Byrne-Jones
C: K.Amon, W.Drew, K.Farrell
HF: J.Mead, T.Marshall, C.Rozee
F: M.Georgiades, C.Dixon, S.Powell-Pepper
FOLL: J.Finlayson, O.Wines, T.Boak
I/C (from): S.Motlop, X.Duursma, T.McKenzie, M.Bergman, L.Jones, J.Burgoyne, T.Schofield, M.Frederick
IN: T.Boak, S.Motlop, T.McKenzie, M.Bergman, J.Burgoyne, T.Schofield
OUT: T.Clurey (HS Protocol), Z.Butters, B.Teakle (both injured)
Gold Coast
B: S.Lemmens, S.Collins, C.Graham
HB: O.Markov, C.Ballard, J.Farrar
C: D.Swallow, N.Anderson, B.Ellis
HF: B.Ainsworth, M.Chol, N.Holman
F: I.Rankine, L.Casboult, S.Flanders
FOLL: J.Witts, M.Rowell, T.Miller
I/C (from): R.Atkins, J.Bowes, C.Burgess, A.Davies, S.Day, B.Fiorini, E.Hollands, M.Rosas
IN: R.Atkins, C.Burgess, B.Fiorini, S.Day, E.Hollands, M.Rosas
OUT: J.Jeffrey, C.Budarick, W.Powell (all injured)

Leave a Comment